Staff Council Committee Roster


EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE:

  • Joy Moten-Thomas, Chair: College of Agriculture – Extension
  • Ashley Ballard, Vice-Chair: College of Graduate Studies
  • Vacant, Secretary
  • Shelisha Williams, Attendance Secretary: Student Success
  • Elsie Ridley, Treasurer: Business & Finance
  • Terrence Wolfork (Communications): College of Agriculture – Ag. Research
  • Willie Mae Johnson (Benefits): Head Start
  • LuWanna Williams (Staff Development): Office of the President
  • Tricia Addison, Advisor: Chief Human Resources Officer

BYLAWS & ELECTIONS COMMITTEE:

  • Ashley Ballard, Chair: College of Graduate Studies
  • Elsie Ridley: Business & Finance
  • Schauston Miller: College of Agriculture – Research
  • LuWanna Williams: Office of the President

BENEFITS COMMITTEE

  • Willie Mae Johnson, Chair: Head Start
  • Shelisha Williams: Student Success
  • Columbus Alderman: Head Start
  • Deborah Tucker: Head Start
  • LuWanna Williams: Office of the President
  • Yolanda Surrency: College of Agriculture: Cooperative Ext.
  • Verbret Moore: Business & Finance
  • Cheri Troutman: College of Arts & Sciences

COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

  • Terrence Wolfork, Chair: College of Agriculture – Ag. Research
  • Elsie Ridley: Business & Finance
  • Deborah Tucker: Head Start
  • Schauston Miller: College of Agriculture – Ag. Research
  • Kareem Kenney: Academic Affairs

EVENTS PLANNING & FUNDRAISING COMMITTEE

  • B. Joy Moten-Thomas, Chair: College of Agriculture – Extension
  • Josie Latimore: Student Success – Residential Life
  • Dana Smith: Academic Affairs – Biology
  • Robin Bright:Academic Affairs – Chemistry
  • Felecia Jefferson: Academic Affairs
  • Patricia Barrett: Academic Affairs
  • Cheri Troutman: College of Arts & Sciences
  • Verbret Moore: Business & Finance
    Kristie Kenney: External Affairs
  • Randy Duncan: Academic Affairs
  • Columbus Alderman: Head Start
  • Andrea Howard: Campus Safety
  • Tomeka Chaney: Business & Finance — Plant Operations
  • Dwayne Crew: Business & Finance
  • Charles Murphy: FVSU Alumni

STAFF DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

  • LuWanna Williams, Chair: Office of the President
  • Kareem Kenney: Academic Affairs
  • Evelyn Byrd: Head Start
  • Shelisha Williams: Student Success
  • Tomeka Chaney: Business & Finance – Plant Operations
  • Jacqueline Caskey-James: Student Success
  • Schauston Miller: College of Agriculture – Research
  • Romelda Simmons: External Affairs
  • Yolanda Surrency: College of Agriculture – Cooperative Ext.
  • Cheri Troutman: College of Arts & Sciences

BUDGET & FINANCE COMMITTEE

  • Elsie Ridley, Chair: Business & Finance
  • Juanita Evans: College of Agriculture – Mgmt & Fiscal
  • Verbret Moore: Business & Finance
  • Joy Moten-Thomas: College of Agriculture – Cooperative Ext.

APPLY NOW!
Hide Buttons
Translate »